Return to Home Page blank
LCB Logo

LAFAYETTE CITIZENS BAND
William D. Kisinger, Musical Director
Thursday, June 1, 2017
Riehle Plaza, 7:30 p.m.


"High School Night"

Strike Up the Band........................................George Gershwin / arr. Warren Barker 

The Klaxon March................................................................Henry Fillmore
Conducted by Michael A. Richardson, Band Director
Benton Central High School

Toccata...................................................................Girolamo Frescobaldi

Shenandoah.......................................................................Frank Ticheli
Conducted by Joel Good, Band Director
Rossville High School

Primeval Stormfront...............................................................Matt Conaway

On the Mall March.........................................................Edwin Franko Goldman
Conducted by Dan Peo, Band Director
McCutcheon High School

The Syncopated Clock............................................................Leroy Anderson

Funiculi Funicula......................................................Luigi Denza / arr. Reed
Conducted by Tom Barker, Band Director
Jefferson High School

Bravura March.......................................................................C. E Duble

Rhythms and Riffs...............................................................Brian Balmages
Conducted by Clayton Henady, Band Director
West Lafayette High School

Beguine For Band...................................................................Glenn Osser

Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band.....................................arr. Michael Sweeney
Conducted by Steve Cotten, Band Director
Harrison High School
HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS:

FLUTE
Kathleen Loftus			(Harrison)
Kaya Farrell			(Jefferson)
Jackie Zhou			(West Lafayette)
Jodi Crum			(Rossville)
Alyssa Pettiner			(McCutcheon
Alexandra Hickss		(Benton Central)
Taylor Faulds			(North Central)

OBOE
Adina Miller			(Harrison)
Megan Giltmier			(West Lafayette)

CLARINET
Megan Clevenger			(Harrison)
Amanda Brost 			(Benton Central)
Andrea Jacobson			(McCutcheon)
Hannah Paligraf			(McCutcheon)

BASSOON
Kloe Timmons			(West Lafayette)

SAXOPHONE
Evan Johnson			(McCutcheon)
Joseph Quagraine		(Harrison)
Gabriel Shonkwiler		(Benton Central)
Allison Martin			(North Central)

CORNET & TRUMPET
Moira John			(Benton Central)
Lucas Adams			(West Lafayette)
Tanner Lemming			(Jefferson)
Juan Carrillo			(McCutcheon)
Bailey Spear			(Rossville)
Brooke Baxter			(McCutcheon)

HORN
Jack Reitz			(Jefferson)
William White			(Harrison)
Alex Turner			(Jefferson)
Delaney Butler			(North Central)

TROMBONE
Jarrett Morrow			(Jefferson)
Freddy Zhang			(West Lafayette)
Connor White			(Harrison)

EUPHONIUM
Isaac Morris			(West Lafayette)
Mason Deno			(Benton Central)
Cameron Gilman			(McCutcheon)

TUBA
Richie Mulliken			(Jefferson)
Preston Wolfe			(McCutcheon)
Luis Najar			(Harrison)

PERCUSSION
Alec Ward			(Benton Central)
Ethan Hathaway			(Rossville)
Jon Hillery			(Harrison)
Sam McClure			(West Lafayette)
		

Last modified 5/30/2017 by Paul Addison, Webmaster

Send comments and questions to band@lafayettecitizensband.org.